Syfy Updated Program Schedule for October 1 - 7

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

30 September 2017
 
Sunday, October 1
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Star Shower
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       NEW Shark Rotator Powered Lift-Away
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: The Dummy
8:30 AM  to 9:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Death Ship
9:30 AM  to 11:30 AM     Ominous
11:30 AM  to 1:30 PM     Scarecrow
1:30 PM  to 3:30 PM        Night of the Wild
3:30 PM  to 6:00 PM        Horns
6:00 PM  to 8:30 PM        G.I. Joe: Retaliation
8:30 PM  to 11:00 PM      Green Lantern
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM     The Cave
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Night of the Wild
3:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Zombie Night
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: Death Ship
 
Monday, October 2
 
6:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Ominous
8:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Scarecrow
10:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Zombie Night
12:00 PM  to 2:00 PM      American Horror House
2:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        The Hollow
4:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        The Cave
6:00 PM  to 8:30 PM        Green Lantern
8:30 PM  to 11:00 PM      Hollow Man
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM     Hollow Man 2
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       American Horror House
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: He’s Alive
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       What Does Your Poop Say About You?
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       BISSELL Revolution Pet Pro
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
 
Tuesday, October 3
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Face Off: Game Face: Sy-Borg Showdown
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Face Off: Game Face: Makeup to the Max
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Face Off: Game Face: Things Get Harry
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Face Off: Game Face: Superheroes
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Face Off: Game Face: Mutants
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Face Off: Game Face: Galaxy Far Away
12:00 PM  to 2:00 PM      The Hollow
2:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Hollow Man 2
4:00 PM  to 6:30 PM        Hollow Man
6:30 PM  to 9:00 PM        The Exorcism of Emily Rose
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Face Off: Game Face: The Killer
10:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Resident Evil: Afterlife
12:00 AM  to 2:30 AM     The Mothman Prophecies
2:30 AM  to 4:30 AM       Scream of the Banshee
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: Young Man’s Fancy
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
 
Wednesday, October 4
 
6:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Mary Shelley’s Frankenstein
8:30 AM  to 11:00 AM     The Mothman Prophecies
11:00 AM  to 1:00 PM     Dead Still
1:00 PM  to 3:30 PM        The Exorcism of Emily Rose
3:30 PM  to 5:30 PM        Resident Evil: Afterlife
5:30 PM  to 8:00 PM        The Green Hornet
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Insidious: Chapter 3
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Channel Zero: No-End House
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Face Off: Game Face: The Killer
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Dead Still
2:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Ghost Storm
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Channel Zero: No-End House
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Sex pills for men.
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
 
Thursday, October 5
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Stopover
6:30 AM  to 9:30 AM       Bram Stoker’s Dracula
9:30 AM  to 11:30 AM     Ghost Storm
11:30 AM  to 1:59 PM     Silent Hill
1:59 PM  to 4:27 PM        The Green Hornet
4:27 PM  to 6:30 PM        Insidious: Chapter 3
6:30 PM  to 9:00 PM        Blade Runner: Director’s Cut
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Van Helsing: Began Again
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Ghost Wars: Death’s Door
11:00 PM  to 1:30 AM     Blade Runner: Director’s Cut
1:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Silent Hill
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Ghost Wars: Death’s Door
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Van Helsing: Began Again
 
Friday, October 6
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       CSI: Committed
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       CSI: Weeping Willows
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       CSI: Iced
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     CSI: Grave Danger
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   CSI: Grave Danger
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   CSI: Bodies in Motion
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      CSI: Room Service
1:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Joy Ride 3: Roadkill
3:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Joy Ride 2: Dead Ahead
5:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Joy Ride
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Texas Chainsaw 3D
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Z Nation: Escape from Zona
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Superstition: Pilot
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM     Texas Chainsaw 3D
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Superstition: Pilot
2:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Cabin Fever: Patient Zero
4:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Isle of the Dead
 
Saturday, October 7
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Nightmare at 20,000
8:30 AM  to 10:30 AM     My Soul to Take
10:30 AM  to 12:30 PM   Joy Ride 3: Roadkill
12:30 PM  to 2:30 PM      Joy Ride 2: Dead Ahead
2:30 PM  to 4:30 PM        Joy Ride
4:30 PM  to 7:00 PM        Blade Runner: Director’s Cut
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Drag Me to Hell
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      House of the Witch
11:00 PM  to 1:30 AM     Jennifer’s Body
1:30 AM  to 3:30 AM       Carrie
3:30 AM  to 5:30 AM       My Soul to Take
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: Nightmare at 20,000

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.