Syfy Updated Program Schedule for October 14 -20

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

12 October 2018
 
Sunday, October 14
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Learn the Secrets to Wall Street’s Success & Invest
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Learn the Secrets to Wall Street’s Success & Invest
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan? Tune in now!
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: A Piano in the House
8:30 AM  to 9:30 AM       Z Nation: A New Life
9:30 AM  to 11:54 AM     Insidious: Chapter 2
11:54 AM  to 2:00 PM     Insidious: Chapter 3
2:00 PM  to 4:30 PM        Van Helsing
4:30 PM  to 7:31 PM        Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
7:31 PM  to 11:00 PM      Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
11:00 PM  to 11:46 AM   Futurama: Raging Bender
11:30 PM  to 12:00 AM   Futurama: A Bicyclops Built for Two
12:00 AM  to 12:30 AM   Futurama: How Hermes Requisitioned His Groove Back
12:30 AM  to 1:00 AM     Futurama: A Clone of My Own
1:00 AM  to 1:30 AM       Futurama: The Deep South
1:30 AM  to 2:00 AM       Futurama: Bender Gets Made
2:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Van Helsing
4:30 AM  to 5:30 AM       Z Nation: A New Life
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: To Serve Man
 
Monday, October 15
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: The Last Rites of Jeff Myrtlebank
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: The Fugitive
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Little Girl Lost
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: Person or Persons Unknown
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: The Gift
8:30 AM  to 10:30 AM     Ominous
10:30 AM  to 12:30 PM   Backtrack
12:30 PM  to 3:31 PM      Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
3:31 PM  to 7:00 PM        Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        No Escape Room
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Wrong Turn
11:00 PM  to 11:46 AM   Futurama: The Problem With Popplers
11:30 PM  to 12:00 AM   Futurama: Mother’s Day
12:00 AM  to 12:30 AM   Futurama: Anthology of Interest I
12:30 AM  to 1:00 AM     Futurama: The Honking
1:00 AM  to 1:30 AM       Futurama: War Is the H-Word
1:30 AM  to 2:00 AM       Futurama: The Cryonic Woman
2:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Hellbenders
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Learn the Secrets to Wall Street’s Success & Invest
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Sex pills for men. Do they work?
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Kitchen Tips with Philips
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan? Tune in now!
 
Tuesday, October 16
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: The Little People
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: Four O’Clock
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Channel Zero: No-End House: This Isn’t Real
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Channel Zero: No-End House: Nice Neighborhood
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Channel Zero: No-End House: Beware the Cannibals
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Channel Zero: No-End House: The Exit
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Channel Zero: No-End House: The Damage
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Channel Zero: No-End House: The Hollow Girl
1:00 PM  to 2:54 PM        Cabin Fever 2: Spring Fever
2:54 PM  to 5:00 PM        Cabin Fever
5:00 PM  to 7:03 PM        Wrong Turn 3: Left for Dead
7:03 PM  to 9:00 PM        Wrong Turn
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Texas Chainsaw 3D
11:00 PM  to 11:46 AM   Futurama: Parasites Lost
11:30 PM  to 12:00 AM   Futurama: Amazon Women in the Mood
12:00 AM  to 12:30 AM   Futurama: Bendless Love
12:30 AM  to 1:00 AM     Futurama: The Day the Earth Stood Stupid
1:00 AM  to 1:30 AM       Futurama: That’s Lobstertainment!
1:30 AM  to 2:00 AM       Futurama: The Birdbot of Ice-Catraz
2:00 AM  to 3:58 AM       The Nanny
3:58 AM  to 6:00 AM       Goblin
 
Wednesday, October 17
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: The Four of Us Are Dying
6:30 AM  to 8:30 AM       Grave Halloween
8:30 AM  to 10:15 AM     Cabin Fever 2: Spring Fever
10:15 AM  to 12:00 PM   Leatherface: Texas Chainsaw Massacre III
12:00 PM  to 2:00 PM      Cabin Fever
2:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Wrong Turn 3: Left for Dead
4:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Texas Chainsaw 3D
6:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Leatherface
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      The Cabin in the Woods
10:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   You Might Be the Killer
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     The Cabin in the Woods
2:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Leatherface
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Brand New! The DermaWand PRO
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan? Tune in now!
 
Thursday, October 18
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: The Trade-Ins
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: Hocus Pocus & Frisby
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       CSI: Crime Scene Investigation: King Baby
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       CSI: Crime Scene Investigation: Big Middle
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     CSI: Crime Scene Investigation: Compulsion
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   CSI: Crime Scene Investigation: Spark of Life
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   CSI: Crime Scene Investigation: 4x4
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      CSI: Crime Scene Investigation: Hollywood Brass
1:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Resident Evil
3:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Resident Evil: Extinction
5:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Resident Evil: Apocalypse
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Drive Angry 3D
9:00 PM  to 11:15 PM      Knock Knock
11:15 PM  to 1:30 AM     Sorority Row
1:30 AM  to 3:30 AM       Hashtag FollowFriday
3:30 AM  to 4:30 AM       Van Helsing: Super Unknown
4:30 AM  to 5:30 AM       Z Nation: A New Life
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: Living Doll
 
Friday, October 19
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Z Nation: Zunami
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Z Nation: Die Zombie Die...Again
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Z Nation: Going Nuclear
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Z Nation: Sisters of Mercy
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Z Nation: Murphy’s Law
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Z Nation: Doctor of the Dead
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Z Nation: The Murphy
1:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Sorority Row
3:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Knock Knock
5:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Drive Angry 3D
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        The Texas Chainsaw Massacre
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Z Nation: Escape from Altura
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Van Helsing: I Awake
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Z Nation: Escape from Altura
12:00 AM  to 12:32 AM   Futurama: The Luck of the Fryish
12:32 AM  to 1:02 AM     Futurama: The Cyber House Rules
1:02 AM  to 1:32 AM       Futurama: Insane in the Mainframe
1:32 AM  to 2:02 AM       Futurama: Bendin’ in the Wind
2:02 AM  to 2:32 AM       Futurama: Time Keeps on Slipping
2:32 AM  to 3:02 AM       Futurama: I Dated a Robot
3:02 AM  to 4:02 AM       Channel Zero: Butcher’s Block: Insidious Onset
4:02 AM  to 5:01 AM       Channel Zero: Butcher’s Block: Father Time
5:01 AM  to 6:00 AM       Channel Zero: Butcher’s Block: All You Ghost Mice
 
Saturday, October 20
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: The Changing of the Guard
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: Young Man’s Fancy
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM     Haunted High
11:00 AM  to 1:00 PM     The Haunting in Connecticut 2: Ghosts of Georgia
1:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        The Haunting in Connecticut
3:00 PM  to 5:15 PM        The Quiet Ones
5:15 PM  to 7:00 PM        Lights Out
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Jeepers Creepers 3
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Killer High
11:00 PM  to 11:46 AM   Futurama: Roswell That Ends Well
11:30 PM  to 12:00 AM   Futurama: Anthology of Interest II
12:00 AM  to 12:30 AM   Futurama: Love & Rocket
12:30 AM  to 1:00 AM     Futurama: Leela’s Homeworld
1:00 AM  to 1:30 AM       Futurama: Where the Buggalo Roam
1:30 AM  to 2:00 AM       Futurama: A Pharaoh to Remember
2:00 AM  to 2:30 AM       Futurama: Godfellas
2:30 AM  to 3:00 AM       Futurama: A Tale of Two Santas
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Channel Zero: Butcher’s Block: Alice in Slaughterland
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Channel Zero: Butcher’s Block: The Red Door
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Channel Zero: Butcher’s Block: Sacrifice Zone

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.