Syfy Updated Program Schedule for October 22 - 28

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

22 October 2017
 
Sunday, October 22
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       NEW Shark Rotator Powered Lift-Away
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       NEW Shark Rotator Powered Lift-Away
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
8:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Resident Evil: Extinction
10:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Resident Evil: Afterlife
12:00 PM  to 2:00 PM      Freddy’s Dead: The Final Nightmare
2:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        A Nightmare on Elm Street 5
4:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        A Nightmare on Elm Street 4
6:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        A Nightmare on Elm Street 3
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      A Nightmare on Elm Street 2
10:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   A Nightmare on Elm Street
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     A Nightmare on Elm Street
2:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       A Nightmare on Elm Street 2
4:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       A Nightmare on Elm Street 3
 
Monday, October 23
 
6:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Phantasm IV: Oblivion
8:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Phantasm: Ravager
10:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   They Found Hell
12:00 PM  to 2:00 PM      Haunted High
2:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Carrie
4:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Cabin Fever: Patient Zero
6:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Neverknock
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      The Sandman
10:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Underworld: Rise of the Lycans
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Neverknock
2:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Haunted High
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Better, Longer, Stronger Sex
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       BISSELL Pet Hair Eraser! New!
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
 
Tuesday, October 24
 
6:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Heebie Jeebies
8:00 AM  to 10:30 AM     Silent Hill
10:30 AM  to 12:30 PM   Scarecrow
12:30 PM  to 3:00 PM      Horns
3:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        The Sandman
5:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Priest
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Underworld: Rise of the Lycans
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      I, Frankenstein
11:00 PM  to 1:30 AM     The Sixth Sense
1:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Horns
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: The Fever
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: Elegy
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
 
Wednesday, October 25
 
6:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       The Mothman Prophecies
8:30 AM  to 10:30 AM     Scarecrow
10:30 AM  to 12:30 PM   The Wolfman
12:30 PM  to 2:30 PM      Priest
2:30 PM  to 5:00 PM        Jennifer’s Body
5:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        I, Frankenstein
7:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      What Lies Beneath
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Channel Zero: No-End House
11:00 PM  to 1:30 AM     Jennifer’s Body
1:30 AM  to 3:30 AM       The Wolfman
3:30 AM  to 4:30 AM       Channel Zero: No-End House
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: Monsters Are Due
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
 
Thursday, October 26
 

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       CSI: Up in Smoke
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       CSI: I Like to Watch
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       CSI: The Unusual Suspect
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     CSI: Spellbound
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   CSI: Poppin’ Tags
11:00 AM  to 1:30 PM     The Exorcism of Emily Rose
1:30 PM  to 4:00 PM        From Dusk Till Dawn
4:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        What Lies Beneath
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        G.I. Joe: Retaliation
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Van Helsing: A Home
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Ghost Wars: Exorcism of Marcus Moon
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Superstition: Pilot
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Drag Me to Hell
2:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       My Soul to Take
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Ghost Wars: Exorcism of Marcus Moon
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Van Helsing: A Home
 
Friday, October 27
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Superstition: Pilot
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Z Nation: Doctor of the Dead
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Z Nation: The Murphy
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Z Nation: White Light
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Z Nation: Zombie Road
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Z Nation: Batch 47
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Z Nation: Zombaby!
1:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Finders Keepers
3:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Drag Me to Hell
5:00 PM  to 7:02 PM        G.I. Joe: Retaliation
7:02 PM  to 9:00 PM        Insidious: Chapter 3
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Z Nation: The Unknowns
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Superstition: The Dredge
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Z Nation: The Unknowns
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Insidious: Chapter 3
2:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Underworld: Evolution
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Superstition: The Dredge
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: No Time Like the Past
 
Saturday, October 28
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Maggie
10:00 AM  to 12:30 PM   30 Days of Night
12:30 PM  to 2:30 PM      The Faculty
2:30 PM  to 4:30 PM        The Cave
4:30 PM  to 6:30 PM        Underworld: Evolution
6:30 PM  to 9:00 PM        Underworld
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Jeepers Creepers 3
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM     Trick ’r Treat
1:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Hollow Man
3:30 AM  to 5:30 AM       The Faculty
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: A Stop at Willoughby

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.