Syfy Updated Program Schedule for October 29 - November 4

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

28 October 2017
 
Sunday, October 29
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       NEW Shark Rotator Powered 
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: After Hours
8:30 AM  to 10:30 AM     The Texas Chainsaw Massacre
10:30 AM  to 12:30 PM   Silent House
12:30 PM  to 2:30 PM      The Cave
2:30 PM  to 5:00 PM        Underworld
5:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Trick ’r Treat
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Jeepers Creepers 3
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Stickman
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM     Joy Ride
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Joy Ride 2: Dead Ahead
3:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Joy Ride 3: Roadkill
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: After Hours
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: King Nine
 
Monday, October 30
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Howling Man
6:30 AM  to 8:30 AM       Joy Ride
8:30 AM  to 10:30 AM     The Sandman
10:30 AM  to 12:30 PM   Truth or Dare
12:30 PM  to 2:30 PM      Neverknock
2:30 PM  to 4:30 PM        House of the Witch
4:30 PM  to 6:30 PM        Stickman
6:30 PM  to 9:00 PM        The Sixth Sense
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Texas Chainsaw 3D
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM     The Night Before Halloween
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       John Carpenter Presents Vampires
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: The Howling Man
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: Eye of Beholder
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Better, Longer, Stronger Sex
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       BISSELL Pet Hair Eraser! New!
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
 
Tuesday, October 31
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Nick of Time
6:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       The Sixth Sense
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM     Texas Chainsaw 3D
11:00 AM  to 1:00 PM     A Nightmare on Elm Street
1:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        A Nightmare on Elm Street 2
3:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        A Nightmare on Elm Street 3
5:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        A Nightmare on Elm Street 4
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        A Nightmare on Elm Street 5
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Freddy’s Dead: The Final Nightmare
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM     A Nightmare on Elm Street
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Ominous
3:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Dead Still
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
 
Wednesday, November 1
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Four O’Clock
6:30 AM  to 8:30 AM       Odd Thomas
8:30 AM  to 10:30 AM     Ice Twisters
10:30 AM  to 12:30 PM   Tremors 5: Bloodlines
12:30 PM  to 3:30 PM      Snowpiercer
3:30 PM  to 6:30 PM        Robin Hood
6:30 PM  to 9:00 PM        Green Lantern
9:00 PM  to 12:00 AM     The Lone Ranger
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Odd Thomas
2:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Ice Twisters
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Ghost Wars: Exorcism of Marcus Moon
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       DermaWand- Look years younger!
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
 
Thursday, November 2
 
6:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       CSI: Lady Heather’s Box
7:30 AM  to 8:30 AM       CSI: Rashomama
8:30 AM  to 9:30 AM       CSI: Time of Your Death
9:30 AM  to 10:30 AM     CSI: Bang Bang
10:30 AM  to 11:30 AM   CSI: Way to Go
11:30 AM  to 12:30 PM   CSI: Built to Kill
12:30 PM  to 3:30 PM      Robin Hood
3:30 PM  to 6:00 PM        Green Lantern
6:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        The Lone Ranger
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Van Helsing: Save Yourself
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Ghost Wars: Maggie Rennie
11:00 PM  to 2:04 AM     Close Encounters of the Third Kind
2:04 AM  to 4:02 AM       Thirst
4:02 AM  to 5:01 AM       Superstition: The Dredge
5:01 AM  to 6:00 AM       Van Helsing: Save Yourself
 
Friday, November 3
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Z Nation: Zombie Baby Daddy
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Z Nation: Down the Mississippi
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Z Nation: The Collector
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Z Nation: Rozwell
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Z Nation: Nowhere Near Grand Canyon
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Z Nation: Corporate Retreat
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Z Nation: Party With the Zeros
1:00 PM  to 4:01 PM        Close Encounters of the Third Kind
4:01 PM  to 6:00 PM        Hanna
6:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Need for Speed
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Z Nation: Back From the Undead
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Superstition: Half Truths
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Z Nation: Back From the Undead
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Paul
2:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Source Code
4:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Rise of the Gargoyles
 
Saturday, November 4
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Home Holiday Makeover!
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Steel
8:30 AM  to 10:30 AM     Source Code
10:30 AM  to 1:00 PM     Hanna
1:00 PM  to 3:02 PM        Paul
3:02 PM  to 6:00 PM        Need for Speed
6:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Tomorrowland
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      The Last Airbender
11:00 PM  to 1:30 AM     Scream
1:30 AM  to 3:30 AM       Truth or Dare
2:30 AM  to 4:30 AM       Bermuda Tentacles
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: Steel
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Old Man in the Cave
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: Uncle Simon

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.