Syfy Updated Program Schedule for October 30 - November 5

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

30 October 2016

Sunday, October 30

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM    Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM    Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM    Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM    Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM    The Twilight Zone: Man in Bottle
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM    The Twilight Zone: Nervous Man 
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    House of Bones
11:00 AM  to 1:00 PM    Children of the Corn
1:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Resident Evil: Afterlife
3:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    The Night Before Halloween
5:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Wrong Turn
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Jeepers Creepers 2
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    The Strangers
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM    You're Next
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    Grave Halloween
3:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Children of the Corn
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM    The Twilight Zone: Man in Bottle
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM    The Twilight Zone: Nervous Man

Monday, October 31

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM    The Twilight Zone: About Machines
6:30 AM  to 8:30 AM    Grave Halloween
8:30 AM  to 10:30 AM    You're Next
10:30 AM  to 12:30 PM    The Cabin in the Woods
12:30 PM  to 2:30 PM    Wrong Turn
2:30 PM  to 5:00 PM    Sinister
5:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Jeepers Creepers 2
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    The Strangers
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    Zombieland
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM    The Cabin in the Woods
1:00 AM  to 3:30 AM    Sinister
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM    The Twilight Zone: About Machines
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM    Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM    Bissell Revolution
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM    Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM    Looking for a Medicare plan? 

Tuesday, November 1

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM    The Twilight Zone: Dust
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM    The Twilight Zone: Back There
7:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Sand Serpents
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Tasmanian Devils
11:00 AM  to 1:00 PM    Shark Night
1:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    2 Lava 2 Lantula
3:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Lavalantula
5:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Tremors 5: Bloodlines
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Zombieland
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Channel Zero: Candle Cove
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    Aftermath: Madame Sosostris
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM    I, Frankenstein
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    The Wolfman
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Aftermath: Madame Sosostris
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Van Helsing: For Me
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM    Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM    Looking for a Medicare plan? 

Wednesday, November 2

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM    The Twilight Zone: The Whole Truth
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM    The Twilight Zone: The Invaders
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM    The Twilight Zone: Penny for Your Thoughts
7:30 AM  to 9:30 AM    Aladdin and the Death Lamp
9:30 AM  to 11:30 AM    Zombie Shark
11:30 AM  to 1:30 PM    The Dead 2: India
1:30 PM  to 3:30 PM    Tremors 5: Bloodlines
3:30 PM  to 5:30 PM    The Wolfman
5:30 PM  to 8:00 PM    Blade: Trinity
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    I, Frankenstein
10:00 PM  to 12:31 AM    Dark Shadows
12:31 AM  to 3:00 AM    Let Me In
3:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    The Dead 2: India
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM    Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM    Looking for a Medicare plan? 

Thursday, November 3

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM    The Twilight Zone: Twenty-Two
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM    The Twilight Zone: Odyssey of Flight 33
7:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Riverworld
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Riverworld
11:00 AM  to 1:30 PM    Let Me In
1:30 PM  to 4:00 PM    Blade: Trinity
4:00 PM  to 6:30 PM    Dark Shadows
6:30 PM  to 9:00 PM    Insidious
9:00 PM  to 11:46 AM    Insidious: Chapter 2
11:30 PM  to 1:30 AM    Cabin Fever: Patient Zero
1:30 AM  to 3:30 AM    American Horror House
3:30 AM  to 5:30 AM    Super Eruption
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM    The Twilight Zone: Twenty-Two

Friday, November 4

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    CSI: The Descent of Man
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    CSI: A Space Oddity
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    CSI: If I Had a Hammer
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    CSI: The Gone Dead Train
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    CSI: Hog Heaven
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    CSI: All In
12:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Scarecrow
2:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Cabin Fever: Patient Zero
4:00 PM  to 6:30 PM    Insidious
6:30 PM  to 9:00 PM    Insidious: Chapter 2
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Z Nation: Election Day
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    Van Helsing: Little Thing
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    Z Nation: Election Day
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Channel Zero: Candle Cove
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    The Crooked Man
3:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Scarecrow
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM    The Twilight Zone: Mr. Dingle
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM    The Twilight Zone: Static

Saturday, November 5

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM    Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM    Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM    Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM    Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM    The Twilight Zone: Prime Mover
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM    The Twilight Zone: Long Distance Call
9:00 AM  to 9:30 AM    The Twilight Zone: Over the Rim
9:30 AM  to 11:30 AM    Apocalypse L.A.
11:30 AM  to 1:30 PM    The Darkest Hour
1:30 PM  to 3:30 PM    Dark City
3:30 PM  to 6:00 PM    Hanna
6:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Shutter Island
9:00 PM  to 11:02 PM    400 Days
11:02 PM  to 1:30 AM    Doom
1:30 AM  to 3:30 AM    The Darkest Hour
2:30 AM  to 4:30 AM    Zodiac: Signs of the Apocalypse
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM    The Twilight Zone: Prime Mover
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM    The Twilight Zone: Long Distance Call
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM    The Twilight Zone: Over the Rim
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.