Syfy Updated Program Schedule for October 30 - November 5


Sunday, October 30

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM    Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM    Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM    Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM    Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM    The Twilight Zone: Man in Bottle
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM    The Twilight Zone: Nervous Man 
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    House of Bones
11:00 AM  to 1:00 PM    Children of the Corn
1:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    Resident Evil: Afterlife
3:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    The Night Before Halloween
5:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Wrong Turn
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Jeepers Creepers 2
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    The Strangers
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM    You're Next
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    Grave Halloween
3:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Children of the Corn
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM    The Twilight Zone: Man in Bottle
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM    The Twilight Zone: Nervous Man

Monday, October 31

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM    The Twilight Zone: About Machines
6:30 AM  to 8:30 AM    Grave Halloween
8:30 AM  to 10:30 AM    You're Next
10:30 AM  to 12:30 PM    The Cabin in the Woods
12:30 PM  to 2:30 PM    Wrong Turn
2:30 PM  to 5:00 PM    Sinister
5:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Jeepers Creepers 2
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    The Strangers
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    Zombieland
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM    The Cabin in the Woods
1:00 AM  to 3:30 AM    Sinister
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM    The Twilight Zone: About Machines
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM    Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM    Bissell Revolution
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM    Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM    Looking for a Medicare plan? 

Tuesday, November 1

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM    The Twilight Zone: Dust
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM    The Twilight Zone: Back There
7:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Sand Serpents
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Tasmanian Devils
11:00 AM  to 1:00 PM    Shark Night
1:00 PM  to 3:00 PM    2 Lava 2 Lantula
3:00 PM  to 5:00 PM    Lavalantula
5:00 PM  to 7:00 PM    Tremors 5: Bloodlines
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Zombieland
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Channel Zero: Candle Cove
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    Aftermath: Madame Sosostris
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM    I, Frankenstein
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    The Wolfman
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM    Aftermath: Madame Sosostris
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Van Helsing: For Me
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM    Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM    Looking for a Medicare plan? 

Wednesday, November 2

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM    The Twilight Zone: The Whole Truth
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM    The Twilight Zone: The Invaders
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM    The Twilight Zone: Penny for Your Thoughts
7:30 AM  to 9:30 AM    Aladdin and the Death Lamp
9:30 AM  to 11:30 AM    Zombie Shark
11:30 AM  to 1:30 PM    The Dead 2: India
1:30 PM  to 3:30 PM    Tremors 5: Bloodlines
3:30 PM  to 5:30 PM    The Wolfman
5:30 PM  to 8:00 PM    Blade: Trinity
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    I, Frankenstein
10:00 PM  to 12:31 AM    Dark Shadows
12:31 AM  to 3:00 AM    Let Me In
3:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    The Dead 2: India
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM    Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM    Looking for a Medicare plan? 

Thursday, November 3

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM    The Twilight Zone: Twenty-Two
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM    The Twilight Zone: Odyssey of Flight 33
7:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    Riverworld
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    Riverworld
11:00 AM  to 1:30 PM    Let Me In
1:30 PM  to 4:00 PM    Blade: Trinity
4:00 PM  to 6:30 PM    Dark Shadows
6:30 PM  to 9:00 PM    Insidious
9:00 PM  to 11:46 AM    Insidious: Chapter 2
11:30 PM  to 1:30 AM    Cabin Fever: Patient Zero
1:30 AM  to 3:30 AM    American Horror House
3:30 AM  to 5:30 AM    Super Eruption
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM    The Twilight Zone: Twenty-Two

Friday, November 4

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM    CSI: The Descent of Man
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM    CSI: A Space Oddity
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM    CSI: If I Had a Hammer
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM    CSI: The Gone Dead Train
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM    CSI: Hog Heaven
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM    CSI: All In
12:00 PM  to 2:00 PM    Scarecrow
2:00 PM  to 4:00 PM    Cabin Fever: Patient Zero
4:00 PM  to 6:30 PM    Insidious
6:30 PM  to 9:00 PM    Insidious: Chapter 2
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM    Z Nation: Election Day
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM    Van Helsing: Little Thing
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM    Z Nation: Election Day
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM    Channel Zero: Candle Cove
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM    The Crooked Man
3:00 AM  to 5:00 AM    Scarecrow
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM    The Twilight Zone: Mr. Dingle
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM    The Twilight Zone: Static

Saturday, November 5

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM    Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM    Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM    Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM    Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM    The Twilight Zone: Prime Mover
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM    The Twilight Zone: Long Distance Call
9:00 AM  to 9:30 AM    The Twilight Zone: Over the Rim
9:30 AM  to 11:30 AM    Apocalypse L.A.
11:30 AM  to 1:30 PM    The Darkest Hour
1:30 PM  to 3:30 PM    Dark City
3:30 PM  to 6:00 PM    Hanna
6:00 PM  to 9:00 PM    Shutter Island
9:00 PM  to 11:02 PM    400 Days
11:02 PM  to 1:30 AM    Doom
1:30 AM  to 3:30 AM    The Darkest Hour
2:30 AM  to 4:30 AM    Zodiac: Signs of the Apocalypse
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM    The Twilight Zone: Prime Mover
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM    The Twilight Zone: Long Distance Call
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM    The Twilight Zone: Over the Rim