Syfy Updated Program Schedule for October 8 - 14

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

07 October 2017
 
Sunday, October 8
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Shark IONFlex DuoClean Cord-Free Vacuum
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Window Wonderland
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Ninja Intelli-Sense Kitchen System
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Night Call
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: Living Doll
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM     Carrie
11:00 AM  to 1:00 PM     Jennifer’s Body
1:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        The Wolfman
3:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        House of the Witch
5:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Texas Chainsaw 3D
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        The Faculty
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Truth or Dare
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM     My Soul to Take
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Ghost Wars: Death’s Door
2:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       The Wolfman
4:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Red: Werewolf Hunter
 
Monday, October 9
 
6:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Dark Haul
8:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Boogeyman
10:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   My Soul to Take
12:00 PM  to 2:00 PM      Truth or Dare
2:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        The Faculty
4:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        A Nightmare on Elm Street
6:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        A Nightmare on Elm Street 2
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      A Nightmare on Elm Street 3
10:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Maggie
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     A Nightmare on Elm Street
2:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Boogeyman
4:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       What Does Your Poop Say About You?
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
 
Tuesday, October 10
 
6:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Witchslayer Gretl
8:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Odd Thomas
10:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Grave Halloween
12:00 PM  to 2:00 PM      Heebie Jeebies
2:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Maggie
4:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        A Nightmare on Elm Street 4
6:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        A Nightmare on Elm Street 5
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Freddy’s Dead: Final Nightmare
10:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Trick ’r Treat
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     A Nightmare on Elm Street 4
2:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       A Nightmare on Elm Street 5
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: The Lady Anne
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
 
Wednesday, October 11
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Ring-a-ding Girl
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: You Drive
7:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Haunted High
9:00 AM  to 11:00 AM     The Diabolical
11:00 AM  to 1:00 PM     Trick ’r Treat
1:00 PM  to 3:30 PM        Mad Max Beyond Thunderdome
3:30 PM  to 5:30 PM        Paul
5:30 PM  to 7:30 PM        Freddy’s Dead: Final Nightmare
7:30 PM  to 10:00 PM      The Sixth Sense
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Channel Zero: No-End House
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Ghost Wars: Death’s Door
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Paul
2:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Roger Corman’s Death Race 2050
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Channel Zero: No-End House
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Sex pills for men. Do they work?
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Looking for a Medicare plan?
 
Thursday, October 12
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Perchance to Dream
6:30 AM  to 7:30 AM       Van Helsing: Began Again
7:30 AM  to 9:30 AM       Tasmanian Devils
9:30 AM  to 12:00 PM     Mad Max Beyond Thunderdome
12:00 PM  to 2:00 PM      Night of the Wild
2:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        The Cave
4:00 PM  to 6:30 PM        The Sixth Sense
6:30 PM  to 9:00 PM        Underworld
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Van Helsing: In Redemption
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Ghost Wars: Ghost in the Machine
11:00 PM  to 1:30 AM     Blade
1:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Horns
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Ghost Wars: Ghost in the Machine
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Van Helsing: In Redemption
 
Friday, October 13
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       CSI: Room Service
7:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       CSI: Lady Heather’s Box
8:30 AM  to 9:30 AM       CSI: Gumdrops
9:30 AM  to 10:30 AM     CSI: Secrets and Flies
10:30 AM  to 11:30 AM   CSI: Bite Me
11:30 AM  to 1:30 PM     The Cave
1:30 PM  to 4:00 PM        Horns
4:00 PM  to 6:30 PM        Underworld
6:30 PM  to 9:00 PM        Blade
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Z Nation: The Vanishing
10:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Priest
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Z Nation: The Vanishing
1:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Phantasm: Ravager
3:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Phantasm
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: Printer’s Devil
 
Saturday, October 14
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Phantasm: Ravager
10:00 AM  to 12:30 PM   Silent Hill
12:30 PM  to 2:30 PM      Finders Keepers
2:30 PM  to 5:00 PM        The Exorcism of Emily Rose
5:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Priest
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Insidious: Chapter 3
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      The Sandman
11:00 PM  to 1:30 AM     John Carpenter’s Vampires
1:30 AM  to 3:30 AM       John Carpenter Presents Vampires
3:30 AM  to 5:30 AM       Phantasm III: Lord of the Dead
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: The Masks

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.