Syfy Updated Program Schedule for September 16 - 22

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

14 September 2018

Sunday, September 16
 

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Power Smokeless Grill
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Power Smokeless Grill
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Power Smokeless Grill
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Make Healthier Fried Foods In The Nuwave Brio
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Elegy
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: Mirror Image
9:00 AM  to 9:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: The Monsters Are Due on Maple Street
9:30 AM  to 12:00 PM     Chappie
12:00 PM  to 2:30 PM      Starship Troopers
2:30 PM  to 5:00 PM        The Sorcerer’s Apprentice
5:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Avengers: Age of Ultron
8:00 PM  to 10:55 PM      Iron Man
10:55 PM  to 11:42 AM   Futurama: Mother’s Day
11:26 PM  to 12:13 PM   Futurama: Anthology of Interest I
11:57 PM  to 12:28 AM   Futurama: The Honking
12:28 AM  to 12:58 AM   Futurama: War Is the H-Word
12:58 AM  to 1:29 AM     Futurama: The Cryonic Woman
1:29 AM  to 1:59 AM       Futurama: Parasites Lost
1:59 AM  to 2:30 AM       Futurama: Amazon Women in the Mood
2:30 AM  to 3:00 AM       Futurama: Bendless Love
3:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       The Possession
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: A World of Difference
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: Long Live Walter Jameson
 
Monday, September 17
 

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: People Are Alike All Over
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: Execution
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: The Big Tall Wish
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: A Nice Place to Visit
8:00 AM  to 10:33 AM     Starship Troopers
10:33 AM  to 12:37 PM   The Possession
12:37 PM  to 2:38 PM      The Darkest Hour
2:38 PM  to 5:10 PM        Deja Vu
5:10 PM  to 8:00 PM        Iron Man
8:00 PM  to 10:30 PM      National Treasure: Book of Secrets
10:30 PM  to 11:00 PM   Futurama: Cold Warriors
11:00 PM  to 11:46 AM   Futurama: Overclockwise
11:30 PM  to 12:00 AM   Futurama: Reincarnation
12:00 AM  to 12:30 AM   Futurama: The Day the Earth Stood Stupid
12:30 AM  to 1:00 AM     Futurama: That’s Lobstertainment!
1:00 AM  to 1:30 AM       Futurama: The Birdbot of Ice-Catraz
1:30 AM  to 2:00 AM       Futurama: The Luck of the Fryish
2:00 AM  to 2:05 AM       Killjoys: First Look
2:05 AM  to 4:00 AM       The Darkest Hour
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Power Smokeless Grill
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Kitchen Tips with Philips
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Power Smokeless Grill
 
Tuesday, September 18
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: An Occurence at Owl Creek Bridge
6:30 AM  to 7:30 AM       Face Off: Off With Their Heads
7:30 AM  to 8:30 AM       Face Off: Beautiful Disaster
8:30 AM  to 9:30 AM       Face Off: Creature Carnage
9:30 AM  to 10:30 AM     Face Off: One Knight Only
10:30 AM  to 11:30 AM   Face Off: Return of the champions
11:30 AM  to 12:30 PM   Face Off: Monkey Business
12:30 PM  to 2:30 PM      Skyline
2:30 PM  to 4:30 PM        The Legend of Hercules
4:30 PM  to 7:00 PM        National Treasure: Book of Secrets
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters
9:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Tremors 6: A Cold Day in Hell
11:00 PM  to 11:46 AM   Futurama: The Cyber House Rules
11:30 PM  to 12:00 AM   Futurama: Insane in the Mainframe
12:00 AM  to 12:30 AM   Futurama: Bendin’ in the Wind
12:30 AM  to 1:00 AM     Futurama: Time Keeps on Slipping
1:00 AM  to 1:30 AM       Futurama: I Dated a Robot
1:30 AM  to 2:00 AM       Futurama: Roswell That Ends Well
2:00 AM  to 2:30 AM       Futurama: Anthology of Interest II
2:30 AM  to 3:00 AM       Futurama: A Tale of Two Santas
3:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Anacondas: Trail of Blood
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Wynonna Earp: Undo It
 
Wednesday, September 19
 

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Nightmare as a Child
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: Escape Clause
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: What You Need
7:30 AM  to 8:30 AM       The Magicians: Six Short Stories About Magic
8:30 AM  to 9:30 AM       The Magicians: All That Josh
9:30 AM  to 10:30 AM     The Magicians: The Art of the Deal
10:30 AM  to 12:30 PM   Anaconda 3: Offspring
12:30 PM  to 2:30 PM      Anacondas: The Hunt for the Blood Orchid
2:30 PM  to 4:30 PM        Tremors 6: A Cold Day in Hell
4:30 PM  to 6:30 PM        Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters
6:30 PM  to 9:00 PM        The Incredible Hulk
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      The Purge: The Urge to Purge
10:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Lake Placid 2
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Anacondas: The Hunt for the Blood Orchid
2:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Anaconda 3: Offspring
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       New Larry King Update: Is Your Credit In Crisis
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Thursday, September 20
 

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: A Stop at Willoughby
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: The Chaser
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: A Passage for Trumpet
7:30 AM  to 8:30 AM       CSI: Crime Scene Investigation: Turning the Screws
8:30 AM  to 9:30 AM       CSI: Crime Scene Investigation: No More Bets
9:30 AM  to 10:30 AM     CSI: Crime Scene Investigation: Bloodlines
10:30 AM  to 11:30 AM   CSI: Crime Scene Investigation: Viva Las Vegas
11:30 AM  to 12:30 PM   CSI: Crime Scene Investigation: Down the Drain
12:30 PM  to 1:30 PM      CSI: Crime Scene Investigation: Harvest
1:30 PM  to 4:00 PM        Skiptrace
4:00 PM  to 6:30 PM        The Incredible Hulk
6:30 PM  to 8:30 PM        Lake Placid 2
8:30 PM  to 10:24 PM      Lake Placid
10:24 PM  to 12:26 AM   Resident Evil: Apocalypse
12:26 AM  to 2:33 AM     Vice
2:33 AM  to 5:00 AM       Skiptrace
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Killjoys: The Kids Are Alright
 
Friday, September 21
 

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Mr. Bevis
6:30 AM  to 8:30 AM       Z Nation: No Mercy
8:30 AM  to 9:30 AM       Z Nation: A New Mission
9:30 AM  to 10:30 AM     Z Nation: Murphy’s Miracle
10:30 AM  to 11:30 AM   Z Nation: Escorpion and the Red Hand
11:30 AM  to 12:30 PM   Z Nation: Little Red and the Wolfz
12:30 PM  to 2:32 PM      Resident Evil
2:32 PM  to 4:35 PM        Resident Evil: Apocalypse
4:35 PM  to 6:30 PM        Lake Placid
6:30 PM  to 9:00 PM        Mr. & Mrs. Smith
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Wynonna Earp: The Other Woman
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Killjoys: Sporemageddon
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   The Purge: The Urge to Purge
12:00 AM  to 12:32 AM   Futurama: Love & Rocket
12:32 AM  to 1:02 AM     Futurama: Leela’s Homeworld
1:02 AM  to 1:32 AM       Futurama: Where the Buggalo Roam
1:32 AM  to 2:02 AM       Futurama: A Pharaoh to Remember
2:02 AM  to 2:32 AM       Futurama: Godfellas
2:32 AM  to 3:02 AM       Futurama: Future Stock
3:02 AM  to 5:00 AM       Resident Evil
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: The After Hours
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: The Mighty Casey
 
Saturday, September 22
 

6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 10:02 AM     The Darkest Hour
10:02 AM  to 12:30 PM   The November Man
12:30 PM  to 3:04 PM      Mr. & Mrs. Smith
3:04 PM  to 5:32 PM        G.I. Joe: Retaliation
5:32 PM  to 8:30 PM        Fast Five
8:30 PM  to 11:00 PM      San Andreas
11:00 PM  to 11:46 AM   Futurama: A Leela of Her Own
11:30 PM  to 12:00 AM   Futurama: 30 Percent Iron Chef
12:00 AM  to 12:30 AM   Futurama: Where No Fan Has Gone Before
12:30 AM  to 1:00 AM     Futurama: Crimes of the Hot
1:00 AM  to 1:30 AM       Futurama: Jurassic Bark
1:30 AM  to 2:00 AM       Futurama: The Route of All Evil
2:00 AM  to 2:30 AM       Futurama: A Taste of Freedom
2:30 AM  to 3:00 AM       Futurama: Kif Gets Knocked Up a Notch
3:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       The November Man
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       The 2018 NBC Primetime Preview Show
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.