Syfy Updated Program Schedule for September 3 - 9

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

31 August 2017
 
Sunday, September 3
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       LifeLock Protection
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       LifeLock Protection
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       LifeLock Protection
8:00 AM  to 10:30 AM     300
10:30 AM  to 1:00 PM     Immortals
1:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        The Legend of Hercules
3:00 PM  to 5:30 PM        The Sixth Sense
5:30 PM  to 8:00 PM        The Book of Eli
8:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Gladiator
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM     The Legend of Hercules
1:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Gladiator
4:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Zombie Apocalypse
 
Monday, September 4
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Z Nation: Day One
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Z Nation: All Good Things
8:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Z Nation: No Mercy
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Z Nation: A New Mission
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Z Nation: Murphy’s Miracle
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Z Nation: Escorpion and Red Hand
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Z Nation: Little Red and Wolfz
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Z Nation: Over the Cuckoo’s Nest
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Z Nation: Welcome to Murphytown
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Z Nation: Election Day
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Z Nation: Heart of Darkness
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Z Nation: They Grow Up So Quickly
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Z Nation: Doc’s Angels
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Z Nation: Siege of Murphytown
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Z Nation: Duel
10:00 PM  to 11:02 PM   Z Nation: Everybody Dies in the End
11:02 PM  to 1:01 AM     Z Nation: No Mercy
1:01 AM  to 2:00 AM       Z Nation: A New Mission
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Z Nation: Murphy’s Miracle
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Z Nation: Escorpion and the Red Hand
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       What Does Your Poop Say About You?
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Copper Chef
 
Tuesday, September 5
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       CSI: Swap Meet
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       CSI: Art Imitates Life
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       CSI: Let It Bleed
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     CSI: Leave Out All the Rest
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   CSI: Say Uncle
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   CSI: Woulda, Coulda, Shoulda
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      CSI: Young Man With a Horn
1:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        A Nightmare on Elm Street 3
3:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        A Nightmare on Elm Street 2
5:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        A Nightmare on Elm Street
7:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Jeepers Creepers
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Face Off: Game Face
10:00 PM  to 12:32 AM   Horns
12:32 AM  to 2:30 AM     A Nightmare on Elm Street 2
2:30 AM  to 4:30 AM       A Nightmare on Elm Street 3
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: Game of Pool
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       What Does Your Poop Say About You?
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       The Perfect Cup of Coffee by Keurig
 
Wednesday, September 6
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: In His Image
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Once Upon a Time
7:30 AM  to 10:00 AM     Horns
10:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Jeepers Creepers
12:00 PM  to 2:00 PM      A Nightmare on Elm Street
2:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        A Nightmare on Elm Street 4
4:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        A Nightmare on Elm Street 5
6:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Freddy’s Dead: Final Nightmare
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Priest
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Blood Drive: Finish Line
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Face Off: Game Face
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     A Nightmare on Elm Street 4
2:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       A Nightmare on Elm Street 5
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       The Twilight Zone: In His Image
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Thursday, September 7
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       The Twilight Zone: Five Characters
6:30 AM  to 8:30 AM       Zombie Night
8:30 AM  to 10:30 AM     Zombie Shark
10:30 AM  to 12:30 PM   Dead 7
12:30 PM  to 2:30 PM      Cabin Fever: Patient Zero
2:30 PM  to 4:30 PM        Freddy’s Dead: Final Nightmare
4:30 PM  to 6:30 PM        Priest
6:30 PM  to 9:00 PM        Charlie and Chocolate Factory
9:00 PM  to 11:37 AM     The Princess Bride
11:21 PM  to 1:30 AM     The Princess Bride
1:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Charlie and Chocolate Factory
4:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Cabin Fever: Patient Zero
 
Friday, September 8
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       CSI: Bloodlines
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       CSI: Viva Las Vegas
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       CSI: Down the Drain
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     CSI: Harvest
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   CSI: Burn Out
11:00 AM  to 1:00 PM     Carrie
1:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Trailer Park Shark
3:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Resident Evil: Apocalypse
5:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Terminator 2: Judgment Day
8:00 PM  to 11:02 PM      Skyfall
11:02 PM  to 2:00 AM     Terminator 2: Judgment Day
2:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Children of the Corn
4:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Carrie
 
Saturday, September 9
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Ozark Sharks
10:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Trailer Park Shark
12:00 PM  to 2:00 PM      Resident Evil: Apocalypse
2:00 PM  to 4:30 PM        Blade
4:30 PM  to 7:30 PM        Skyfall
7:30 PM  to 10:05 PM      Serenity
10:05 PM  to 10:36 PM   Con Man: Stalled; Cash Poor
10:36 PM  to 11:09 PM   Con Man: Behind the Lines
11:09 PM  to 11:59 AM   Con Man: Baby Boom; A Fluid Thing
11:43 PM  to 12:16 AM   Con Man: Doll Faced; Voiced Over
12:16 AM  to 12:50 AM   Con Man: Sinking Feelings
12:50 AM  to 1:25 AM     Con Man: Full Release
1:25 AM  to 4:00 AM       Serenity
4:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Ozark Sharks

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.