TLC Updated Program Schedule for August 16 - 22

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

15 August 2015
 
Sunday, August 16
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       The Graduate: undergrad and graduate degrees
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       21 DAY FIX
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Sexy in 3 Weeks!
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Four Weddings and a School Bus
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Four Weddings and a Talking Parrot
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Four Weddings and a Wild Goose
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Four Weddings and a Wax Museum
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Four Weddings and a Yellow Brick Road
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Answered Prayers: All Is Not Lost
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        My Giant Life: A Family of Giants
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        My Giant Life: Tallest Girl in Texas
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        My Giant Life: Being Tall is Expensive
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        My Giant Life: We All Have Our Uniqueness
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        My Giant Life: Shortest One in the House
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Who Do You Think You Are?: J.K. Rowling
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Who Do You Think You Are?: Archives
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Little and Looking for Love
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Who Do You Think You Are?: Archives
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Little and Looking for Love
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Who Do You Think You Are?: J.K. Rowling
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       My Giant Life: Shortest One in the House
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Fighting Cancer: Healing and Hope
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Supermodel Skin
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Cordless Power by Hoover
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Buy gold, at-cost!
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Nutri Ninja Blender Duo
 
Monday, August 17
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       On the Fly: Frantic to Fly
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       On the Fly: Stir That Pot
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Little People, Big World
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Cake Boss: Bar Mitzvah
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Cake Boss: Working at the Car Wash
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Obese and Pregnant
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Hoarding: Buried Alive
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Half-Ton Teen: Confronting Addiction
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Four Weddings and a Power Outage
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Four Weddings and an Army Salute
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Four Weddings and a Snow Machine
3:00 PM  to 3:30 PM        Say Yes to the Dress: Atlanta
3:30 PM  to 4:00 PM        Say Yes to the Dress: Atlanta
4:00 PM  to 4:30 PM        Say Yes to the Dress: Dress Obsess
4:30 PM  to 5:00 PM        Say Yes to the Dress: Majority Rules
5:00 PM  to 5:30 PM        Say Yes to the Dress: Group Calls It
5:30 PM  to 6:00 PM        Say Yes to the Dress: Search
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Randy to the Rescue: Chicago
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        900 Pound Man: The Race Against Time
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        627 Lb. Woman: Jackie’s Story
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      600 Pound Mom
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   600 Pound Mom: Race Against Time
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   600 Pound Mom
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     600 Pound Mom: Race Against Time
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       627 Lb. Woman: Jackie’s Story
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       900 Pound Man: Race Against Time
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Rev. Peter Popoff
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Supermodel Skin
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Tummy Tuck: Miracle Nonsurgical Discovery
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Buy gold, at-cost!
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Sexy in 3 Weeks!
 
Tuesday, August 18
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       On the Fly: Wake Up Dude
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       On the Fly: Gave My Seat Away
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Little People, Big World
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Cake Boss: Silly Seuss & Surprise!
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Cake Boss: Liberty, Layups
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Paralyzed and Pregnant With Twins
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Hoarding: Buried Alive
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   My 600-Lb. Life: Laura’s Story
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Four Weddings and a Hearse
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Four Weddings and a Grilled Cheese
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Four Weddings and Men in Kilts
3:00 PM  to 3:30 PM        Say Yes to the Dress: Atlanta
3:30 PM  to 4:00 PM        Say Yes to the Dress: Atlanta
4:00 PM  to 4:30 PM        Say Yes to the Dress: My Day
4:30 PM  to 5:00 PM        Say Yes to the Dress: Compromise
5:00 PM  to 5:30 PM        Say Yes to the Dress: If You’ve Got It
5:30 PM  to 6:00 PM        Say Yes to the Dress: Sister Act!
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        My Giant Life: We All Have Our Uniqueness
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        My Giant Life: Shortest One in the House
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Little People, Big World
9:00 PM  to 10:01 PM      Little People, Big World
10:01 PM  to 11:01 PM   My Giant Life: Big Updates
11:01 PM  to 12:01 AM   Little People, Big World
12:01 AM  to 1:01 AM     My Giant Life: Big Updates
1:01 AM  to 2:00 AM       To Be Announced
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       My Giant Life: Shortest One in the House
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Supermodel Skin
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Breaking Bald
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Brazil Butt Lift
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Fighting Cancer: Healing and Hope
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Organic Juice Cleanse for Free!
 
Wednesday, August 19
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       On the Fly: Show Me What You Got
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       On the Fly: But I Have a Life!
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Little People, Big World
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Cake Boss: Players, Lawyers
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Cake Boss: Hocus Pocus
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Conjoined Twins: After Separation
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Hoarding: Buried Alive
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   600 Pound Mom: Race Against Time
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Four Weddings and a Bodyguard
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Four Weddings and a Volcano
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Four Weddings and a Unity Fish Bowl
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        I Am Jazz: All About Jazz
4:00 PM  to 4:30 PM        I Am Jazz: Boys Aren’t Nice to Her
4:30 PM  to 5:00 PM        I Am Jazz: High School Is Wild Fire
5:00 PM  to 5:30 PM        I Am Jazz: I Thought It Was a Choice
5:30 PM  to 6:00 PM        I Am Jazz: Am I Doing the Right Thing?
6:00 PM  to 6:30 PM        I Am Jazz: Happy Mother’s Day!
6:30 PM  to 7:00 PM        I Am Jazz: I’m Ready to Explore Boys
7:00 PM  to 7:30 PM        I Am Jazz: So the Dad is Now Mom?
7:30 PM  to 8:00 PM        I Am Jazz: We Don’t Read the Comments
8:00 PM  to 8:30 PM        Leah Remini: It’s All Relative
8:30 PM  to 9:00 PM        Leah Remini: It’s All Relative
9:00 PM  to 9:31 PM        Leah Remini: It’s All Relative
9:31 PM  to 10:01 PM      Leah Remini: It’s All Relative
10:01 PM  to 11:02 PM   I Am Jazz: Baby Jazz Is Growing Up
11:02 PM  to 11:48 AM   Leah Remini: It’s All Relative
11:32 PM  to 12:02 AM   Leah Remini: It’s All Relative
12:02 AM  to 1:02 AM     I Am Jazz: Baby Jazz Is Growing Up
1:02 AM  to 1:31 AM       Leah Remini: It’s All Relative
1:31 AM  to 2:01 AM       Leah Remini: It’s All Relative
2:01 AM  to 2:30 AM       I Am Jazz: So the Dad is Now Mom?
2:30 AM  to 3:00 AM       I Am Jazz: We Don’t Read the Comments
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Rev. Peter Popoff
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Shark Rocket
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Cordless Power by Hoover
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Fighting Cancer: Healing and Hope
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Supermodel Skin
 
Thursday, August 20
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       On the Fly: That Dog
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       On the Fly: I Want to Leave
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Little People, Big World
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Cake Boss: Beer, Buttercups
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Cake Boss: Operation: Tank Cake
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Growing Up Tiny: Kenadie’s Story
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Hoarding: Buried Alive
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   My 600-Lb. Life: Olivia
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Four Weddings and a Tour Bus
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Four Weddings and a Wishing Lantern
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Four Weddings and a Frog Dance
3:00 PM  to 3:30 PM        Say Yes to the Dress: Atlanta
3:30 PM  to 4:00 PM        Say Yes to the Dress: Atlanta
4:00 PM  to 4:30 PM        Love, Lust or Run: Thalia; Colleen
4:30 PM  to 5:00 PM        Love, Lust or Run: Serena
5:00 PM  to 5:30 PM        Love, Lust or Run: Annabel
5:30 PM  to 6:00 PM        Love, Lust or Run: Courtney
6:00 PM  to 6:30 PM        Love, Lust or Run: Toshi
6:30 PM  to 7:00 PM        Love, Lust or Run: Marissa
7:00 PM  to 7:30 PM        Love, Lust or Run: Sarah
7:30 PM  to 8:00 PM        Love, Lust or Run: Lisa
8:00 PM  to 8:30 PM        Love, Lust or Run: Taquoia
8:30 PM  to 9:00 PM        Love, Lust or Run: Kitty; Jay
9:00 PM  to 9:30 PM        Love, Lust or Run: Allison
9:30 PM  to 10:00 PM      Love, Lust or Run: Jakki
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   What Not to Wear: Tiffany Darwish
11:00 PM  to 11:46 AM   Love, Lust or Run: Allison
11:30 PM  to 12:00 AM   Love, Lust or Run: Jakki
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     What Not to Wear: Tiffany Darwish
1:00 AM  to 1:30 AM       Love, Lust or Run: Taquoia
1:30 AM  to 2:00 AM       Love, Lust or Run: Kitty; Jay
2:00 AM  to 2:30 AM       Love, Lust or Run: Sarah
2:30 AM  to 3:00 AM       Love, Lust or Run: Lisa
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Paid Program
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Derm Exclusive!
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       21 DAY FIX
 
Friday, August 21
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       On the Fly: Delayed and Enraged
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       On the Fly: Mardi Gras Madness
7:00 AM  to 7:58 AM       Little People, Big World
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Cake Boss: Presidents
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Cake Boss: Twirls, Whirls
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     The Man With the 200lb Tumor
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Hoarding: Buried Alive
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   My 600-Lb. Life: Chay’s Story
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Four Weddings and a Mardi Gras Indian
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Four Weddings and a Haunted House
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Four Weddings and Dueling Peacocks
3:00 PM  to 3:30 PM        Say Yes to the Dress: Atlanta
3:30 PM  to 4:00 PM        Say Yes to the Dress: Atlanta
4:00 PM  to 4:30 PM        Say Yes to the Dress: One of a Kind
4:30 PM  to 5:00 PM        Say Yes to the Dress: Same Dress
5:00 PM  to 5:30 PM        Say Yes to the Dress: Dad Knows Best
5:30 PM  to 6:00 PM        Say Yes to the Dress: Decisions
6:00 PM  to 6:30 PM        Say Yes to the Dress: Atlanta
6:30 PM  to 7:00 PM        Say Yes to the Dress: Atlanta
7:00 PM  to 7:30 PM        Say Yes to the Dress: Atlanta
7:30 PM  to 8:00 PM        Say Yes to the Dress: Atlanta
8:00 PM  to 8:30 PM        Say Yes to the Dress: Atlanta
8:30 PM  to 9:00 PM        Say Yes to the Dress: Atlanta
9:00 PM  to 9:30 PM        Say Yes to the Dress: Atlanta
9:30 PM  to 10:00 PM      Say Yes to the Dress: Atlanta
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Say Yes to the Dress: The Big Day
11:00 PM  to 11:46 AM   Say Yes to the Dress: Atlanta
11:30 PM  to 12:00 AM   Say Yes to the Dress: Atlanta
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Say Yes to the Dress: The Big Day
1:00 AM  to 1:30 AM       Say Yes to the Dress: Atlanta
1:30 AM  to 2:00 AM       Say Yes to the Dress: Atlanta
2:00 AM  to 2:30 AM       Say Yes to the Dress: Atlanta
2:30 AM  to 3:00 AM       Say Yes to the Dress: Atlanta
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Paid Program
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       No defrosting or preheating
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program
 
Saturday, August 22
 
6:00 AM  to 6:30 AM       Paid Program
6:30 AM  to 7:00 AM       Paid Program
7:00 AM  to 7:30 AM       Paid Program
7:30 AM  to 8:00 AM       Paid Program
8:00 AM  to 8:30 AM       Paid Program
8:30 AM  to 9:00 AM       Paid Program
9:00 AM  to 9:30 AM       Our Little Family: Meet the Hamills!
9:30 AM  to 10:00 AM     Our Little Family: Hamill Halloween
10:00 AM  to 10:30 AM   Our Little Family: King of the Castle
10:30 AM  to 11:00 AM   Our Little Family: Potty Training Time
11:00 AM  to 11:30 AM   Our Little Family: Hamills Take on D.C.
11:30 AM  to 12:00 PM   Our Little Family: Twins Turn Three!
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Our Little Family: Giving Thanks
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Our Little Family: Holiday Traditions
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Hoarding: Buried Alive
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Hoarding: Buried Alive
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Hoarding: Buried Alive
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Hoarding: Buried Alive
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Hoarding: Buried Alive
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Hoarding: Buried Alive
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        My 600-Lb. Life: Joe’s Story
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      My 600-Lb. Life: Charity’s Story
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   My 600-Lb. Life: Angel’s Story
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   My 600-Lb. Life: Joe’s Story
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     My 600-Lb. Life: Charity’s Story
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       My 600-Lb. Life: Angel’s Story
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Hoarding: Buried Alive
3:00 AM  to 3:30 AM       Rev. Peter Popoff
3:30 AM  to 4:00 AM       Paid Program
4:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       Paid Program
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       Paid Program
5:00 AM  to 5:30 AM       Paid Program
5:30 AM  to 6:00 AM       Paid Program

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.