TNT Updated Program Schedule for April 3 - 9

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

02 April 2016
 
Sunday, April 3
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Law & Order: Phobia
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Law & Order: A Losing Season
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Law & Order: Swept Away
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Law & Order: Bronx Cheer
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Law & Order: Ego
11:00 AM  to 1:15 PM     Horrible Bosses
1:15 PM  to 3:30 PM        The Hangover Part III
3:30 PM  to 5:45 PM        The Hangover
5:45 PM  to 8:00 PM        We’re the Millers
8:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      iHeartRadio Music Awards
11:00 PM  to 2:00 AM     iHeartRadio Music Awards
2:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Talladega Nights: Ballad of Ricky Bobby
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Law & Order: Evil Breeds
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Law & Order: City Hall
 
Monday, April 4
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Charmed: Awakened
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Charmed: Animal Pragmatism
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Charmed: Pardon My Past
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Supernatural: Clip Show
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Supernatural: Sacrifice
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Supernatural: I’m Gonna Like It Here
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Supernatural: Devil May Care
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Bones: The Prince in the Plastic
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Bones: The Male in the Mail
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Bones: The Twist in the Twister
4:00 PM  to 6:20 PM        Talladega Nights: Ballad of Ricky Bobby
6:20 PM  to 9:00 PM        Iron Man 2
9:00 PM  to 11:46 AM     NCAA National Championship Team: Teams TBA
11:30 PM  to 12:34 AM   Animal Kingdom: Sneak Peek Preview
12:34 AM  to 3:03 AM     The Book of Eli
3:03 AM  to 4:00 AM       Law & Order: Heart of Darkness
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Law & Order: White Lie
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Grimm: Synchronicity
 
Tuesday, April 5
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Charmed: Give Me a Sign
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Charmed: Murphy’s Luck
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Charmed: How to Make a Quilt
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Supernatural: I’m No Angel
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Supernatural: Slumber Party
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Supernatural: Dog Dean Afternoon
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Supernatural: Heaven Can’t Wait
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Bones: The Crack in the Code
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Bones: The Prisoner in the Pipe
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Bones: The Bump in the Road
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Castle: A Death in the Family
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Castle: Deep in Death
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Castle: The Double Down
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Castle: Inventing the Girl
8:00 PM  to 10:30 PM      NBA Basketball: Pistons at Heat
10:30 PM  to 1:00 AM     NBA Basketball: Timberwolves at Warriors
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Inside the NBA
2:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       NBA Basketball: Pistons at Heat
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       TNT Network Preview: Episode 1
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Grimm: The Law of Sacrifice
 
Wednesday, April 6
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Charmed: Chick Flick
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Charmed: Ex Libris
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Charmed: Astral Monkey
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Supernatural: Bad Boys
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Supernatural: Rock and a Hard Place
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Supernatural: Holy Terror
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Supernatural: Road Trip
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Bones: The Don’t in the Do
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Bones: The Warrior in the Wuss
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Bones: The Family in the Feud
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Castle: Fool Me Once
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Castle: When the Bough Breaks
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Castle: Vampire Weekend
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Castle: Famous Last Words
8:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Castle: Kill the Messenger
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Castle: Love Me Dead
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   Castle: One Man’s Treasure
11:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Castle: The Fifth Bullet
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     CSI: NY: Unfriendly Chat
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       CSI: NY: Damned if You Do
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       CSI: NY: Sangre Por Sangre
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       CSI: NY: Out of the Sky
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       CSI: NY: Do Not Pass Go
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Grimm: Nobody Knows the Trubel
 
Thursday, April 7
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Charmed: Apocalypse Not
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Charmed: Careful What You Witch For
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Charmed: The Honeymoon’s Over
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Supernatural: First Born
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Supernatural: Sharp Teeth
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Supernatural: The Purge
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Supernatural: Captives
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Bones: The Suit on the Set
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Bones: The Past in the Present
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Bones: The Future in the Past
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Castle: A Rose for Everafter
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Castle: Sucker Punch
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Castle: The Third Man
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Castle: Suicide Squeeze
8:00 PM  to 10:30 PM      NBA Basketball: Bulls at Heat
10:30 PM  to 1:00 AM     NBA Basketball: Spurs at Warriors
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Inside the NBA
2:00 AM  to 4:30 AM       NBA Basketball: Bulls at Heat
4:30 AM  to 5:00 AM       TNT Network Preview: Episode 1
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Grimm: My Fair Wesen
 
Friday, April 8
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Charmed: Magic Hour
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Charmed: Once Upon a Time
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Charmed: All Halliwell’s Eve
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Supernatural: Thinman
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Supernatural: Blade Runners
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Supernatural: Mother’s Little Helper
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Supernatural: Meta Fiction
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Bones: The Partners in the Divorce
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Bones: The Gunk in the Garage
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Bones: The Tiger in the Tale
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Bones: The Method in the Madness
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        Bones: The Patriot in Purgatory
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        Bones: The Bod in the Pod
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Bones: The But in the Joke
8:00 PM  to 11:00 PM      Pirates of the Caribbean: At World’s End
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM     Resident Evil: Retribution
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Hawaii Five-0: Ua Lawe Wale
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Hawaii Five-0: Kame’e
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Hawaii Five-0: Mea Makamae
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Hawaii Five-0: Ma’ema’e
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Grimm: The Inheritance
 
Saturday, April 9
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Law & Order: Whiplash
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Law & Order: All My Children
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Law & Order: Brother’s Keeper
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Law & Order: School Daze
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Law & Order: Judge Dread
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Law & Order: Deep Vote
12:00 PM  to 3:00 PM      Pirates of the Caribbean: At World’s End
3:00 PM  to 5:30 PM        Die Hard With a Vengeance
5:30 PM  to 8:00 PM        Wanted
8:00 PM  to 10:30 PM      Iron Man 2
10:30 PM  to 1:00 AM     S.W.A.T.
1:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       The Da Vinci Code
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Law & Order: Who Let the Dogs Out
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Law & Order: Armed Forces

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.