TNT Updated Program Schedule for September 16 - 22

Find Shows Print Friendly Version Convert to PDF     

14 September 2018
 
Sunday, September 16
 
6:30 AM  to 9:30 AM       Star Wars: The Phantom Menace
9:30 AM  to 12:15 PM     Star Wars: A New Hope
12:15 PM  to 3:02 PM      Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back
3:02 PM  to 6:00 PM        Star Wars: Return of the Jedi
6:00 PM  to 9:00 PM        Star Wars: The Force Awakens
9:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      The Last Ship: Fog of War
10:00 PM  to 11:00 PM   The Last Ship: Fog of War
11:00 PM  to 1:00 AM     Cowboys & Aliens
1:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Moneyball
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       NCIS: New Orleans: End of the Line
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       NCIS: New Orleans: The Last Stand
 
Monday, September 17
 

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Charmed: Vaya Con Leos
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Charmed: Mr. & Mrs. Witch
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Charmed: Payback’s a Witch
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Charmed: Repo Manor
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Supernatural: How to Win Friends and Influence Monsters
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Supernatural: Death’s Door
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Supernatural: Adventures in Babysitting
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Supernatural: Time After Time After Time
2:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Star Wars: Return of the Jedi
5:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Star Wars: The Force Awakens
8:00 PM  to 11:46 AM     The Dark Knight Rises
11:30 PM  to 2:00 AM     The Green Hornet
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Hawaii Five-0: Hana Komo Pae
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Hawaii Five-0: Elua La Ma Nowemapa
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Hawaii Five-0: Ka Luhi
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Hawaii Five-0: Ka’ili Aku
 
Tuesday, September 18
 

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Charmed: 12 Angry Zen
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Charmed: The Last Temptation of Christy
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Charmed: Engaged and Confused
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Charmed: Generation Hex
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Supernatural: The Slice Girls
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Supernatural: Plucky Pennywhistle’s Magical Menagerie
12:00 PM  to 12:55 PM   UEFA- BR Football Matchday
12:55 PM  to 3:00 PM      UEFA : FC Barcelona vs PSV Eindhoven
3:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        UEFA: Liverpool FC vs Paris Saint-Germain FC
5:00 PM  to 5:30 PM        UEFA- BR Football Post Match
5:30 PM  to 8:00 PM        We’re the Millers
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      The Hangover Part III
10:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Old School
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Bones: The Verdict in the Victims
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Bones: The Murder in the Middle East
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Bones: The Woman in the Whirlpool
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Bones: The Life in the Light
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Bones: The Next in the Last
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Bones: The Loyalty in the Lie
 
Wednesday, September 19
 

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Charmed: The Torn Identity
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Charmed: The Jung and the Restless
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Charmed: Gone With the Witches
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Charmed: Kill Billie: Vol.2
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Supernatural: Repo Man
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Supernatural: Out With the Old
12:00 PM  to 12:55 PM   UEFA- BR Football Matchday
12:55 PM  to 3:00 PM      UEFA Champions League: AFC Ajax vs AEK Athens FC
3:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        UEFA Champions League: Real Madrid vs AS Roma
5:00 PM  to 5:30 PM        UEFA- BR Football Post Match
5:30 PM  to 8:00 PM        Blended
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Old School
10:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   The Hangover Part II
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Hawaii Five-0: Ka ’aelike
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Hawaii Five-0: Ho’i mau na ’opua i Awalua
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Hawaii Five-0: Ka Laina Ma Ke One
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Hawaii Five-0: Ka Pa’ani Nui
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Hawaii Five-0: A’ole E ’Olelo Mai Ana Ke Ahi Ua Ana Ia
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Hawaii Five-0: Kau Pahi, Ko’u Kua. Kau Pu, Ko’u Po’O.
 
Thursday, September 20
 

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Charmed: Forever Charmed
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Charmed: Be Careful What You Witch For
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Charmed: The Honeymoon’s Over
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Charmed: Magic Hour
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Supernatural: The Born-Again Identity
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Supernatural: Party On, Garth
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Supernatural: Of Grave Importance
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Bones: The Brother in the Basement
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Bones: The Donor in the Drink
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Bones: The Carpals in the Coy-Wolves
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Bones: The Resurrection in the Remains
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        NCIS: New Orleans: Confluence
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        NCIS: New Orleans: Darkest Hour
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        NCIS: New Orleans: Billy and the Kid
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Tammy
10:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   St. Vincent
12:00 AM  to 1:00 AM     Castle: Law & Murder
1:00 AM  to 2:00 AM       Castle: Slice of Death
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Castle: The Dead Pool
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Castle: To Love and Die in L.A.
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Castle: Pretty Dead
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       Castle: Knockout
 
Friday, September 21
 

6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       Charmed: Once Upon a Time
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       Charmed: All Halliwell’s Eve
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       Charmed: Sight Unseen
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     Charmed: Primrose Empath
10:00 AM  to 11:00 AM   Supernatural:The Girl With the Dungeons/Dragons Tattoo
11:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Supernatural: Reading Is Fundamental
12:00 PM  to 1:00 PM      Supernatural: There Will Be Blood
1:00 PM  to 2:00 PM        Bones: The Cowboy in the Contest
2:00 PM  to 3:00 PM        Bones: The Doom in the Boom
3:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Bones: The Death in the Defense
4:00 PM  to 5:00 PM        Bones: The Murder of the Meninist
5:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        NCIS: New Orleans: Blue Christmas
6:00 PM  to 7:00 PM        NCIS: New Orleans: Sister City: Part Two
7:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        NCIS: New Orleans: Undocumented
8:00 PM  to 10:00 PM      Shrek the Third
10:00 PM  to 12:00 AM   Wild Hogs
12:00 AM  to 2:00 AM     Father of the Bride
2:00 AM  to 3:00 AM       Arrow: Second Chances
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       Castle: Rise
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       Castle: Disciple
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       NCIS: New Orleans: Father’s Day
 
Saturday, September 22
 
6:00 AM  to 7:00 AM       NCIS: New Orleans: No Man’s Land
7:00 AM  to 8:00 AM       NCIS: New Orleans: Second Chances
8:00 AM  to 9:00 AM       NCIS: New Orleans: Radio Silence
9:00 AM  to 10:00 AM     NCIS: New Orleans: If It Bleeds, It Leads
10:00 AM  to 12:00 PM   Father of the Bride
12:00 PM  to 2:00 PM      Father of the Bride Part II
2:00 PM  to 4:00 PM        Shrek the Third
4:00 PM  to 6:00 PM        The Jungle Book
6:00 PM  to 8:00 PM        Journey 2: The Mysterious Island
8:00 PM  to 10:15 PM      Pete’s Dragon
10:15 PM  to 12:15 AM   Maleficent
12:15 AM  to 3:00 AM     Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest
3:00 AM  to 4:00 AM       NCIS: New Orleans: Means to an End
4:00 AM  to 5:00 AM       NCIS: New Orleans: Second Line
5:00 AM  to 6:00 AM       NCIS: New Orleans: Collateral Damage

 
< back

You must be logged in to view this item.





This area is reserved for members of the news media. If you qualify, please update your user profile and check the box marked "Check here to register as an accredited member of the news media". Please include any notes in the "Supporting information for media credentials" box. We will notify you of your status via e-mail in one business day.